Welcome! We're tracking 9,271 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 78,737 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12030451039229.3%1051166363.2%40961205534%
Fixed Head Coupe698248428.1%11719460.3%815267830.4%
Drop Head Coupe408147127.7%15629453.1%564176532%
Open Two Seater1939643730.1%778117566.2%2717761235.7%
XK 1401741755623%631139445.3%2372895026.5%
Fixed Head Coupe430196521.9%36684243.5%796280728.4%
Drop Head Coupe488231021.1%19247940.1%680278924.4%
Open Two Seater823328125.1%7373100%896335426.7%
XK 1501781727424.5%1022212248.2%2803939629.8%
Fixed Head Coupe670309221.7%528136838.6%1198446026.9%
Drop Head Coupe488200924.3%40866261.6%896267133.5%
Open Two Seater623217328.7%869293.5%709226531.3%
Totals65672522226%2704517952.2%92713040130.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1798754123.8%1011240442.1%2809994528.2%
Drop Head Coupe1384579023.9%756143552.7%2140722529.6%
Open Two Seater33851189128.5%937134069.9%43221323132.7%