Welcome! We're tracking 9,432 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 81,785 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12030881039229.7%1060166363.7%41481205534.4%
Fixed Head Coupe710248428.6%11719460.3%827267830.9%
Drop Head Coupe411147127.9%15729453.4%568176532.2%
Open Two Seater1967643730.6%786117566.9%2753761236.2%
XK 1401771755623.4%668139447.9%2439895027.3%
Fixed Head Coupe442196522.5%40284247.7%844280730.1%
Drop Head Coupe494231021.4%19347940.3%687278924.6%
Open Two Seater835328125.4%7373100%908335427.1%
XK 1501815727425%1030212248.5%2845939630.3%
Fixed Head Coupe682309222.1%535136839.1%1217446027.3%
Drop Head Coupe497200924.7%40966261.8%906267133.9%
Open Two Seater636217329.3%869293.5%722226531.9%
Totals66742522226.5%2758517953.3%94323040131%
Fixed Head Coupe1834754124.3%1054240443.8%2888994529%
Drop Head Coupe1402579024.2%759143552.9%2161722529.9%
Open Two Seater34381189128.9%945134070.5%43831323133.1%