Welcome! We're tracking 9,817 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 92,634 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12032491039231.3%1068166364.2%43171205535.8%
Fixed Head Coupe737248429.7%11919461.3%856267832%
Drop Head Coupe429147129.2%15929454.1%588176533.3%
Open Two Seater2083643732.4%790117567.2%2873761237.7%
XK 1401868755624.7%683139449%2551895028.5%
Fixed Head Coupe469196523.9%41284248.9%881280731.4%
Drop Head Coupe522231022.6%19847941.3%720278925.8%
Open Two Seater877328126.7%7373100%950335428.3%
XK 1501916727426.3%1060212250%2976939631.7%
Fixed Head Coupe731309223.6%561136841%1292446029%
Drop Head Coupe519200925.8%41366262.4%932267134.9%
Open Two Seater666217330.6%869293.5%752226533.2%
Totals70332522227.9%2811517954.3%98443040132.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1937754125.7%1092240445.4%3029994530.5%
Drop Head Coupe1470579025.4%770143553.7%2240722531%
Open Two Seater36261189130.5%949134070.8%45751323134.6%