Welcome! We're tracking 9,649 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 88,529 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12031581039230.4%1064166364%42221205535%
Fixed Head Coupe726248429.2%11819460.8%844267831.5%
Drop Head Coupe416147128.3%15829453.7%574176532.5%
Open Two Seater2016643731.3%788117567.1%2804761236.8%
XK 1401837755624.3%676139448.5%2513895028.1%
Fixed Head Coupe455196523.2%40784248.3%862280730.7%
Drop Head Coupe518231022.4%19647940.9%714278925.6%
Open Two Seater864328126.3%7373100%937335427.9%
XK 1501875727425.8%1046212249.3%2921939631.1%
Fixed Head Coupe713309223.1%547136840%1260446028.3%
Drop Head Coupe511200925.4%41366262.4%924267134.6%
Open Two Seater651217330%869293.5%737226532.5%
Totals68702522227.2%2786517953.8%96563040131.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1894754125.1%1072240444.6%2966994529.8%
Drop Head Coupe1445579025%767143553.4%2212722530.6%
Open Two Seater35311189129.7%947134070.7%44781323133.8%