Welcome! We're tracking 10,020 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 94,601 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12032651039231.4%1072166364.5%43371205536%
Fixed Head Coupe743248429.9%12019461.9%863267832.2%
Drop Head Coupe430147129.2%16029454.4%590176533.4%
Open Two Seater2092643732.5%792117567.4%2884761237.9%
XK 1401888755625%833139459.8%2721895030.4%
Fixed Head Coupe472196524%55284265.6%1024280736.5%
Drop Head Coupe525231022.7%20747943.2%732278926.2%
Open Two Seater891328127.2%7473101.4%965335428.8%
XK 1501947727426.8%1072212250.5%3019939632.1%
Fixed Head Coupe748309224.2%570136841.7%1318446029.6%
Drop Head Coupe525200926.1%41666262.8%941267135.2%
Open Two Seater674217331%869293.5%760226533.6%
Totals71002522228.2%2977517957.5%100773040133.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1963754126%1242240451.7%3205994532.2%
Drop Head Coupe1480579025.6%783143554.6%2263722531.3%
Open Two Seater36571189130.8%952134071%46091323134.8%