Welcome! We're tracking 9,479 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 83,590 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12031031039229.9%1061166363.8%41641205534.5%
Fixed Head Coupe715248428.8%11719460.3%832267831.1%
Drop Head Coupe412147128%15729453.4%569176532.2%
Open Two Seater1976643730.7%787117567%2763761236.3%
XK 1401782755623.6%670139448.1%2452895027.4%
Fixed Head Coupe443196522.5%40284247.7%845280730.1%
Drop Head Coupe497231021.5%19547940.7%692278924.8%
Open Two Seater842328125.7%7373100%915335427.3%
XK 1501829727425.1%1034212248.7%2863939630.5%
Fixed Head Coupe687309222.2%538136839.3%1225446027.5%
Drop Head Coupe502200925%41066261.9%912267134.1%
Open Two Seater640217329.5%869293.5%726226532.1%
Totals67142522226.6%2765517953.4%94793040131.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1845754124.5%1057240444%2902994529.2%
Drop Head Coupe1411579024.4%762143553.1%2173722530.1%
Open Two Seater34581189129.1%946134070.6%44041323133.3%