Welcome! We're tracking 9,533 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 85,307 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12031291039230.1%1062166363.9%41911205534.8%
Fixed Head Coupe720248429%11719460.3%837267831.3%
Drop Head Coupe415147128.2%15829453.7%573176532.5%
Open Two Seater1994643731%787117567%2781761236.5%
XK 1401798755623.8%671139448.1%2469895027.6%
Fixed Head Coupe448196522.8%40384247.9%851280730.3%
Drop Head Coupe502231021.7%19547940.7%697278925%
Open Two Seater848328125.8%7373100%921335427.5%
XK 1501835727425.2%1039212249%2874939630.6%
Fixed Head Coupe689309222.3%542136839.6%1231446027.6%
Drop Head Coupe503200925%41166262.1%914267134.2%
Open Two Seater643217329.6%869293.5%729226532.2%
Totals67622522226.8%2772517953.5%95343040131.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1857754124.6%1062240444.2%2919994529.4%
Drop Head Coupe1420579024.5%764143553.2%2184722530.2%
Open Two Seater34851189129.3%946134070.6%44311323133.5%