Welcome! We're tracking 9,244 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 78,330 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12030361039229.2%1050166363.1%40861205533.9%
Fixed Head Coupe697248428.1%11719460.3%814267830.4%
Drop Head Coupe408147127.7%15629453.1%564176532%
Open Two Seater1931643730%777117566.1%2708761235.6%
XK 1401737755623%630139445.2%2367895026.4%
Fixed Head Coupe429196521.8%36584243.3%794280728.3%
Drop Head Coupe486231021%19247940.1%678278924.3%
Open Two Seater822328125.1%7373100%895335426.7%
XK 1501771727424.3%1021212248.1%2792939629.7%
Fixed Head Coupe663309221.4%527136838.5%1190446026.7%
Drop Head Coupe488200924.3%40866261.6%896267133.5%
Open Two Seater620217328.5%869293.5%706226531.2%
Totals65442522225.9%2701517952.2%92453040130.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1789754123.7%1009240442%2798994528.1%
Drop Head Coupe1382579023.9%756143552.7%2138722529.6%
Open Two Seater33731189128.4%936134069.9%43091323132.6%