Welcome! We're tracking 9,600 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 87,015 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12031451039230.3%1064166364%42091205534.9%
Fixed Head Coupe723248429.1%11819460.8%841267831.4%
Drop Head Coupe416147128.3%15829453.7%574176532.5%
Open Two Seater2006643731.2%788117567.1%2794761236.7%
XK 1401821755624.1%675139448.4%2496895027.9%
Fixed Head Coupe452196523%40684248.2%858280730.6%
Drop Head Coupe510231022.1%19647940.9%706278925.3%
Open Two Seater859328126.2%7373100%932335427.8%
XK 1501858727425.5%1042212249.1%2900939630.9%
Fixed Head Coupe703309222.7%543136839.7%1246446027.9%
Drop Head Coupe508200925.3%41366262.4%921267134.5%
Open Two Seater647217329.8%869293.5%733226532.4%
Totals68242522227.1%2781517953.7%96053040131.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1878754124.9%1067240444.4%2945994529.6%
Drop Head Coupe1434579024.8%767143553.4%2201722530.5%
Open Two Seater35121189129.5%947134070.7%44591323133.7%