Welcome! We're tracking 9,759 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 91,097 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12032101039230.9%1064166364%42741205535.5%
Fixed Head Coupe731248429.4%11819460.8%849267831.7%
Drop Head Coupe422147128.7%15829453.7%580176532.9%
Open Two Seater2057643732%788117567.1%2845761237.4%
XK 1401859755624.6%678139448.6%2537895028.3%
Fixed Head Coupe465196523.7%40984248.6%874280731.1%
Drop Head Coupe521231022.6%19647940.9%717278925.7%
Open Two Seater873328126.6%7373100%946335428.2%
XK 1501901727426.1%1054212249.7%2955939631.4%
Fixed Head Coupe725309223.4%555136840.6%1280446028.7%
Drop Head Coupe516200925.7%41366262.4%929267134.8%
Open Two Seater660217330.4%869293.5%746226532.9%
Totals69702522227.6%2796517954%97663040132.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1921754125.5%1082240445%3003994530.2%
Drop Head Coupe1459579025.2%767143553.4%2226722530.8%
Open Two Seater35901189130.2%947134070.7%45371323134.3%