Welcome! We're tracking 9,300 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 79,367 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12030521039229.4%1051166363.2%41031205534%
Fixed Head Coupe702248428.3%11719460.3%819267830.6%
Drop Head Coupe408147127.7%15629453.1%564176532%
Open Two Seater1942643730.2%778117566.2%2720761235.7%
XK 1401751755623.2%631139445.3%2382895026.6%
Fixed Head Coupe434196522.1%36684243.5%800280728.5%
Drop Head Coupe489231021.2%19247940.1%681278924.4%
Open Two Seater828328125.2%7373100%901335426.9%
XK 1501792727424.6%1023212248.2%2815939630%
Fixed Head Coupe673309221.8%528136838.6%1201446026.9%
Drop Head Coupe491200924.4%40966261.8%900267133.7%
Open Two Seater628217328.9%869293.5%714226531.5%
Totals65952522226.1%2705517952.2%93003040130.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1809754124%1011240442.1%2820994528.4%
Drop Head Coupe1388579024%757143552.8%2145722529.7%
Open Two Seater33981189128.6%937134069.9%43351323132.8%