Welcome! We're tracking 9,395 Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150 cars, with 80,473 photos! (Learn More)
xkdata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XK-120 140 150DataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
XK 12030741039229.6%1053166363.3%41271205534.2%
Fixed Head Coupe706248428.4%11719460.3%823267830.7%
Drop Head Coupe410147127.9%15629453.1%566176532.1%
Open Two Seater1958643730.4%780117566.4%2738761236%
XK 1401766755623.4%668139447.9%2434895027.2%
Fixed Head Coupe440196522.4%40284247.7%842280730%
Drop Head Coupe494231021.4%19347940.3%687278924.6%
Open Two Seater832328125.4%7373100%905335427%
XK 1501806727424.8%1028212248.4%2834939630.2%
Fixed Head Coupe677309221.9%533136839%1210446027.1%
Drop Head Coupe497200924.7%40966261.8%906267133.9%
Open Two Seater632217329.1%869293.5%718226531.7%
Totals66462522226.4%2749517953.1%93953040130.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1823754124.2%1052240443.8%2875994528.9%
Drop Head Coupe1401579024.2%758143552.8%2159722529.9%
Open Two Seater34221189128.8%939134070.1%43611323133%